ZYTRONIC DISPLAYS LIMITED

Address

ZYTRONIC DISPLAYS LIMITED
WHITELEY ROAD
BLAYDON ON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE21 5NJ
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00379908
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1943 (75 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
4 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Cambridge
3 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ian Crosby
23 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Crosby
23 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Adrian Leyland
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Morrison
2 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Denis Mullan
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kenneth Oakley
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
13 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Claire Smith
30 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Claire Smith
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

ROMAG GLASS PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

PATTERSON ST.
BLAYDON-ON-TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE21 5SG
Changed 29 Nov 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £767.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 4 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 21 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 22 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years