ZYX ADMIN LIMITED

Company number 03328804



Last updated 1 August 2018
Registered office address
28 ORCHARD ROAD LYTHAM ST. ANNES ENGLAND FY8 1PF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2016

Next statement due by 3 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RATCLIFFE & RATHMELL SERVICES LIMITED18 November 2002
RATCLIFFE & CO INSOLVENCY PRACTITIONERS LIMITED8 December 2003
IDEAL CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED16 August 2016
IDEAL DEBT SOLUTIONS LIMITED13 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/161 April 2016Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015View PDF
02/04/152 April 2015Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-09-30)
Cash in bank
£326
Current assets
£557.90k
Current creditors
£441.24k
Shareholders funds
£103.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company