CADIES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

CADIES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
84 WEST BOW
VICTORIA STREET
EDINBURGH
EH1 2HH
Phone: 0131 225 6745
Web:
Classification:

Book publishing

Video production activities

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC225167
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
28 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £1,479 £2,958 £3,670
Debtors: £9
Creditors due within one year: £29,391 £30,866 £33,199
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,903 -£27,908 -£29,529
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£27,047 -£26,767 -£28,008
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Mitchell
27 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Robin Mitchell
31 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
31 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLACK ROBIN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2004
PANELINDEX LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

537 CASTLEHILL (JOLLIES CLOSE)
ROYAL MILE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2ND
Changed 21 Mar 2003

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 18 Feb 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 28 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 12 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 3 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 13 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 19 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years