LIFEUP PRODUCTIONS LTD

Company number SC427378



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
THE HUB UNIT 9, THE HUB, PACIFIC QUAY DIGITAL MEDIA QUARTER, PACIFIC DRIVE GLASGOW SCOTLAND G51 1EA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
2 July 2012
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 2 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2013

Next statement due by 30 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIFEUP! PRODUCTIONS LTD3 August 2012


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company