CONCEPT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

CONCEPT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
12-16 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1PS
(174 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC096457
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£13,375.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £14,048 £8,103 £80,065
Debtors: £17,761 £26,982 £20,773
Creditors due within one year: £18,456 £14,184 £39,842
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,875 £23,182 £63,409
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,934 £31,998 £76,249
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynn Llewellyn
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Lloyd-wiggins
before 12 Jul 1989 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Director
Andrew Wilson
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 1994
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 1986

Previous Company Names

CONCEPT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1998

Previous Addresses

5 ALBYN TERRACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1YP
Changed 23 Sep 2003

39 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB9 1NU
Changed 22 Jan 1991

20 RUBISLAW TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB1 1XE
Changed 24 Apr 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years