HARD ROCK CAFE (EDINBURGH) LIMITED

Address

HARD ROCK CAFE (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
CANNON PLACE, 78
CANNON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4N 6AF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(736 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00323698
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1937 (82 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£89,941,099.40 on 23 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
24 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Alexander
18 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Pellow
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMERICAN EXPRESS BANK LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 10 May 1993
THE COMMERCIAL UNION ASSURANCE COMPANY LTD
DISPOSITION - Satisfied on 27 Mar 1968
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 8 Feb 1968
COMMERCIAL UNION ASSURANCE CO LTD
- Satisfied on 3 Feb 1968
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 3 Feb 1966
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE CO LTD
MEMORANDUM OF AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 19 Nov 1965
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE CO LTD
- Satisfied on 18 Oct 1965
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY LTD.
DEED OF EXCAMBION - Satisfied on 24 Feb 1964
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE CO LTD
MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 20 Dec 1963
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
- Satisfied on 5 Apr 1963

Previous Company Names

BUTLINS LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

SEVENTH FLOOR
90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
Changed 15 May 2017

STATESMAN HOUSE
STAFFERTON WAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 1AY
Changed 21 Apr 2007

6 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON
W2 2EZ
Changed 30 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years