THEATRE WORKSHOP SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC058311



Last updated 6 July 2019
Registered office address
14 BELFORD ROAD EDINBURGH EH4 3BL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporated on
31 July 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2018

Next statement due by 27 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

90010 - Performing arts

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THEATRE WORKSHOP EDINBURGH LIMITED27 April 2009


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company