1311 CAB COMPANY LTD

Address

1311 CAB COMPANY LTD
JMS GARAGE LTD UNIT 5B WEST CRAIGS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TURNHOUSE ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH12 0BD
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC310157
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Mccoll
28 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Louise Mccoll
28 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Mccoll
2 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BABERTON PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

55 MUIRHEAD ROAD
BAILLIESTON
GLASGOW
G69 7HA
Changed 28 Oct 2015

44/3 BARNTON PARK AVENUE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH4 6EY
Changed 9 Mar 2012

26 BABERTON MAINS DELL
EDINBURGH
EH14 3DQ
Changed 5 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 23 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 18 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 14 Oct 2014 1
30 Sep 2013 22 Oct 2013 1
30 Sep 2012 14 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years