1509 GROUP



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH STREET GUILDFORD SURREY GU1 3BB

Company number
04104101
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
8 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2019

Next statement due by 22 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

85200 - Primary education

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL, GUILDFORD LIMITED8 June 2001
THE ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL, GUILDFORD23 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/1511 May 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SARAH KATHLEEN CREEDY / 07/05/2015

View Document

22/01/1522 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS RACHEL WEIR

View Document

22/01/1522 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BARRY HARTOP

View Document

27/11/1427 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS PAMELA POWELL

View Document

27/11/1427 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID PETER ELMS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company