16668 LTD

Address

16668 LTD
115 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2SZ
(548 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC334363
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£165,000.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £7,334 £386 £46,264
Debtors: £1,265
Creditors due within one year: £994 £1,380 £2,469
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,340 £271 £43,795
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £170,640 £170,571 £220,095
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Tsang
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

16668 TAKEAWAY LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

9 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 6AT
SCOTLAND
Changed 14 Sep 2015

9, AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 6AT
Changed 30 Mar 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 16 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 14 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 20 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years