1924 TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address

1924 TRUSTEES LIMITED
2ND FLOOR NORTH
SALTIRE COURT 20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EN
(324 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC226581
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charlotte Dunn
17 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Murray
31 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anne Pacey
31 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Shoosmiths Secretaries Limited
17 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Janette Speed
31 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AC&H 140 LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

37 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 1JX
Changed 25 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.1924trustees.co.uk
www.oneninetwofourtrustees.co.uk
www.oneninetwofourtrustees.com
www.1924trustees.com
www.1924trustees.active
www.oneninetwofourtruste.es
www.oneninetwofourtrustees.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9
31 May 2012 31 May 2012 0
31 May 2012 25 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 21 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years