1ST LOCATE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Town Centre House 1st Floor West Wing The Merrion Centre Leeds West Yorkshire LS2 8LY

Company number
03702599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
27 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2021

Next statement due by 3 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INVESTICOM LIMITED25 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-19 with updates

View Document

29/05/1529 May 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOMINIC CONNOLLY

View Document

14/05/1514 May 2015 Annual return made up to 18 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/07/1430 July 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 037025990003

View Document

09/06/149 June 2014 Annual return made up to 18 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 1ST LOCATE (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company