1ST TECHNOLOGIES LTD



Legal registered address
Unit X Bee Mill Preston Road Ribchester Preston Lancashire United Kingdom PR3 3XL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£7.63m
Current assets
£11.33m
Current creditors
£6.80m
Shareholders funds
£4.61m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03462263
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2021

Next statement due by 21 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOKMEAD TRADING LTD16 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-07 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

05/04/195 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/04/2019 FROM RIVERSIDE HOUSE KINGS REACH BUSINESS PARK YEW STREET STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK4 2HD

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company