CMS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
14-15 Trident Office Park Trident Way Blackburn Lancashire BB1 3NU

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£151.82k
Current assets
£711.49k
Current creditors
£407.86k
Shareholders funds
£77.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02513535
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2021

Next statement due by 26 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A & K SOFTWARE LIMITED9 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-12 with updates

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

25/06/1925 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CMS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company