2 HEADS GLOBAL DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Second Floor Regatta House 69 High Street Marlow England SL7 1AB
Company received £107,217 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£4.89m
Current assets
£9.74m
Fixed assets
£308.86k
Current creditors
£2.84m
Shareholders funds
£6.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02004364
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2021

Next statement due by 5 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MODULAR DISPLAYS PARRA TRANSPORT LIMITED31 August 1987
MODULAR DESIGNS AND EXHIBITIONS LIMITED25 July 1989
M D & E GROUP LIMITED18 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from Crosby House Meadowbank Furlong Road Bourne End Buckinghamshire SL8 5AJ to Second Floor Regatta House 69 High Street Marlow SL7 1AB on 2022-01-18

View Document

28/09/2028 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

10/09/1910 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 2 HEADS GLOBAL DESIGN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company