2 SISTERS (WOLVERHAMPTON) LIMITED

Address

2 SISTERS (WOLVERHAMPTON) LIMITED
TRINITY PARK HOUSE TRINITY BUSINESS PARK
FOX WAY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8EE
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Processing and preserving of poultry meat

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04413859
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ranjit Boparan
27 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Baljinder Boparan
27 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Leadbeater
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (2905) LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

DIAL LANE
WEST BROMWICH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 0EB
Changed 3 Oct 2012

ALPHA BUSINESS PARK UNIT 3
BEVAN WAY
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS B66 1AW
Changed 19 Feb 2008

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 3 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.2sisters.co.uk
www.2sisters.org.uk
www.2sisters.org
www.twosisters.org.uk
www.2sisters.productions
www.twosisters.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Aug 2014 24 Apr 2015 8
27 Jul 2013 15 Apr 2014 9
28 Jul 2012 16 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 17 Nov 2011 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years