BOPARAN HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Trinity Park House Trinity Business Park Fox Way Wakefield West Yorkshire WF2 8EE

Company number
03558065
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2021

Next statement due by 19 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
2 SISTERS HOLDINGS LIMITED30 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/2125 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-08-01

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD JOHN PENNYCOOK

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES ALLEN

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROSALIND RIVAZ

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BOPARAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company