2 SISTERS FOOD GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Trinity Park House Trinity Business Park Fox Way Wakefield West Yorkshire WF2 8EE

Company number
02826929
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2021

Next statement due by 21 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10120 - Processing and preserving of poultry meat

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BADGESURVEY TRADING LIMITED21 July 1993
2 SISTERS FOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED 28 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/2125 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-08-01

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with no updates

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028269290027

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028269290026

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company