2012 SECURITY LTD

Address

2012 SECURITY LTD
50 SEYMOUR STREET
LONDON
W1H 7JG
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3397 1507
Phone: 020 3397 1686
Fax: 020 7657 4242
Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06821084
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 26 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £7,895 £29,102 £28,698
Debtors: £484,575 £476,750 £240,027
Creditors due within one year: £425,614 £426,363 £214,735
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £66,856 £79,489 £53,990
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £104,874 £110,190 £74,552
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Theo Theodorou
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

N D & V CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 11 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

14 RAILWAY STREET
CHELMSFORD
CM1 1QS
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jan 2014

WALTHAM FOREST BUSINESS CENTRE 5 BLACKHORSE LANE
LONDON
E17 6DS
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jul 2012

80-83 LONG LANE
LONDON
EC1A 9ET
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Oct 2011

120 HAINAULT ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM5 3AP
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twozeroonetwosecurity.co.uk
www.twenty12security.co.uk
www.twenty12security.com
www.twozeroonetwosecurity.com
www.2012security.services
www.twenty12security.services
www.twozeroonetwosecurity.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 12 Oct 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years