2020 INNOVATION GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
UNIT 16G TOP BARN BUSINESS CENTRE HOLT HEATH WORCESTER ENGLAND WR6 6NH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Current creditors
£30.36k
Shareholders funds
£30.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03522740
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2015

Next statement due by 3 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
2005 RESEARCH LIMITED29 June 2000
2020 CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED19 August 2002
2020 PROFESSIONAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED22 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/1523 March 2015Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

10/03/1410 March 2014Annual return made up to 6 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

20/03/1320 March 2013Annual return made up to 6 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company