280 BISHOPSGATE LIMITED

Address

280 BISHOPSGATE LIMITED
WILMINGTON TRUST SP SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR
1 KING'S ARMS YARD
LONDON
EC2R 7AF
(356 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03723141
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,002.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Filer
15 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Wilmington Trust Sp Services (London) Limited
15 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
15 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR AND ONBEHALF OF THE BENEFICIARIES)
ASSET CHARGE AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2002

Previous Company Names

HAMMERSON (280 BISHOPSGATE) LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2002
HAMMERSON INVESTMENTS (NO 3) LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O WILMINGTON TRUST SP SERVICES
LONDON LIMITED TOWER 42 LEVEL 11
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ

C/O WILMINGTON TRUST SP SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED
FIFTH FLOOR 6 BROAD STREET PLACE
LONDON
EC2M 7JH
Changed 1 Jun 2011

C/O SPV MANAGEMENT LIMITED
TOWER 42 LEVEL 11 INTERNATIONAL
FINANCIAL CENTRE 25 OLD BROAD ST
LONDON EC2N 1HQ
Changed 10 Jan 2006

40 GERRARD STREET
LONDON
W1D 5QE
Changed 26 Oct 2004

100 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1K 7AR
Changed 7 May 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 5 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.280bishopsgate.co.uk
www.twoeightzerobishopsgate.co.uk
www.280bishopsgate.com
www.twoeightzerobishopsgate.com
www.twoeightzerobishopsgate.services
www.280bishopsgate.org.uk
www.280bishopsgate.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years