31 KINGS ROAD (RICHMOND) LIMITED

Address

31 KINGS ROAD (RICHMOND) LIMITED
31 KINGS ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW10 6EX
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04192211
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£6.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,409 £683 £1,062
Debtors: £379
Creditors due within one year: £2,347
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,062 £1,062 £1,062
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,508 £9,508 £9,508
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frances Collier
25 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alicestine Coulson
8 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Cross
8 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Vivien Cross
3 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sean Harper
11 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Tracey Keeman
8 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Mills
8 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAMDEX PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2001

Previous Addresses

94 PARK LANE
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1JB
Changed 11 May 2015

CHRISTOPHER WREN YARD
117 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1QG
Changed 6 Oct 2010

HML SHAW INCORPORATING DUNLOP
MANAGEMENT SERVICES 25 - 27 KEW
ROAD, RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 2NQ
Changed 14 Nov 2007

35 ST JOHNS ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX TW7 6NY
Changed 15 Oct 2007

2 THE SQUARE
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 1DY
Changed 9 Jun 2003

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 17 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 20 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 7 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 9 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years