365 ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O South Staffordshire Plc Green Lane Walsall England WS2 7PD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£573.00k
Shareholders funds
£573.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01135253
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 September 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAIN BRAIN INDUSTRIAL LIMITED2 February 2001
DRAIN BRAIN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED24 September 2003
DBI ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED3 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

16/10/2016 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/10/2016 October 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ONSITE CENTRAL LIMITED / 06/04/2016

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN PAGE

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 365 ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company