ONSITE CENTRAL LIMITED

Address

ONSITE CENTRAL LIMITED
GREEN LANE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 7PD
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02712788
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£13,600,000.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Baylis
9 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jason Goodwin
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Page
22 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Alan Plante
23 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Taylor
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ONSITE SOUTH MIDLANDS LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2002
INSIGHT SURVEYS LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

CABLE DRIVE
WALSALL
WS2 7BN
Changed 30 Mar 2005

GREEN LANE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 7DD
Changed 17 May 2004

LARKHILL
WORCESTER
WR5 2EF
Changed 6 Jan 1998

64 FRIAR STREET
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 8EF
Changed 9 Feb 1994

181 NEWFOUNDLAND ROAD
BRISTOL
BS2 9LU
Changed 20 May 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
119 £3,042,367.28

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onsitecentral.co.uk
www.onsite.com
www.onsitecentral.com
www.onsite.services
www.onsitecentral.org
www.onsitecentral.services
www.on.site

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 7 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years