3C ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
1390 Montpellier Court Gloucester Business Park Brockworth Gloucester GL3 4AH

Company number
02859913
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2023

Next statement due by 2 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUPREMEJOB LIMITED13 October 1997
SPRING GROVE PROPERTY MAINTENANCE PLC20 July 2006
SPRING GROVE PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED13 December 2006
ERINACEOUS PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED16 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/2312 December 2023 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

12/12/2312 December 2023 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

24/10/2324 October 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

10/10/2310 October 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

10/10/2310 October 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company