MEARS GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
1390 Montpellier Court Gloucester Business Park Brockworth Gloucester GL3 4AH

Company number
03232863
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2021

Next statement due by 15 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRACKEQUAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY10 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-02-23

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-02-18

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-02-07

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-13

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Appointment of Angela Lockwood as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company