3Q LIMITED

Address

3Q LIMITED
3RD FLOOR NORTH
THE FORUM 74-80 CAMDEN STREET
LONDON
NW1 0EG
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06959495
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Lane
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CK FORMATION 49 LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

1 HEATHER WAY
CHOBHAM
SURREY
GU24 8RA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2013

443 STROUDE ROAD
VIRGINIA WATER
SURREY
GU25 4BU
Changed 1 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threeq.services
www.threeq.company
www.threeq.and
www.threeq.org.uk
www.threeq.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 1 Sep 2015 2
31 Jul 2014 5 Aug 2014 1
31 Jul 2013 5 Aug 2013 1
31 Jul 2012 1 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 4 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years