3SUN GROUP LIMITED

Address

3SUN GROUP LIMITED
3 SUN HOUSE BOUNDARY ROAD
SOUTHTOWN
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 0FB
Phone: 01561 362 001
Phone: 01493 660 137
Phone: 01493 666 266
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06778905
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12,393.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Brand
12 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Leslie Dawson
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Elmes
12 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Hacon
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Leonie Hacon
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Heywood
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Chris Hodges
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Tawse
12 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

ENERGEN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

3 SUN HOUSE BOUNDARY ROAD
SOUTHTOWN
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 0LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jul 2012

BEACON INNOVATION CENTRE BEACON PARK
GORLESTON
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 7RA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jun 2012

C/O DENCORA COURT 2 MERIDIAN WAY
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR7 0TA
Changed 23 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threesungroup.co.uk
www.threesungroup.com
www.threesungroup.engineer
www.threesungroup.engineering
www.threesungroup.net
www.3sungroup.engineer
www.3sungroup.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 Nov 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 7 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years