CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Company number 02018542



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
30 BERNERS STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1T 3LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPITA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED6 February 2001
CAPITA PROPERTY CONSULTANCY LIMITED12 March 2004
CAPITA SYMONDS GROUP LIMITED4 May 2004
CAPITA SYMONDS LIMITED1 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/05/1916 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON ALEXANDER FREEMANView PDF
12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/04/1910 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LIMITED / 06/04/2016View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company