47-48 HAVELOCK ROAD LIMITED

Address

47-48 HAVELOCK ROAD LIMITED
20 HAVELOCK ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1BP
(667 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05490101
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dawn Hanlon
11 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Nealon
20 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

REWARD CAPITAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2015
REWARD CAPITAL LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

ROOST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

27 GRAND PARADE
ST LEONARDS ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX TN37 6DN
Changed 17 Aug 2006

77 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3QQ
Changed 28 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.foursevenfoureighthavelockroad.co.uk
www.4748havelockroad.co.uk
www.4748havelockroad.com
www.foursevenfoureighthavelockroad.com
www.4748havelockroad.construction
www.4748havelockroad.org
www.foursevenfoureighthavelockroad.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 9 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years