4VCO LIMITED

Company number 03379451



Last updated 9 December 2019
Registered office address
11 MARSHALSEA ROAD LONDON SE1 1EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2019

Next statement due by 16 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMALFI CONSULTING LIMITED9 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/06/195 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/09/1817 September 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL TONY GRAHAM PIPERView PDF
22/08/1822 August 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£303.63k
Current assets
£936.85k
Current creditors
£226.52k
Shareholders funds
£712.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company