ACORA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Acora House Albert Drive Burgess Hill West Sussex RH15 9TN

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£5.66m
Current assets
£10.08m
Fixed assets
£7.73m
Current creditors
£14.74m
Shareholders funds
£2.88m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02348923
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2022

Next statement due by 28 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADA COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED2 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Registration of charge 023489230014, created on 2022-02-04

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 023489230013 in full

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company