5 WEST LIMITED

Address

5 WEST LIMITED
UNIT 12 HASLAR MARINA
HASLAR ROAD
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 1NU
Phone: 02392 524 343
Phone: 07843 382 364
Fax: 02392 524 646
Web:
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04856467
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,780,098.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stewart Hosford
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Keith Mills
5 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Amanda Springate
13 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Thomson
5 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2014
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

A T RACING LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

COOPER BURNETT NAPIER HOUSE
14-16 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1EE

C/O OXFORD HOUSE
15-17 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jan 2014

MACKENZIE HOUSE COACH & HORSES PASSAGE
THE PANTILES
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 5NP
Changed 14 Jan 2010

UNIT 18 HASLAR MARINA
HASLAR ROAD
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE PO12 1NU
Changed 25 Jul 2006

THE GRANGE
26 MARKET SQUARE
WESTERHAM
KENT TN161AH
Changed 17 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fivewest.org.uk
www.5west.sport
www.fivew.est
www.5west.org.uk
www.fivewest.club
www.fivewest.sport
www.fivewest.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 4 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days