62 SHORROLDS ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

62 SHORROLDS ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
51 CLARKEGROVE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S10 2NH
(2,423 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06369114
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£30.00 on 16 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £1,001 £748 £9,108
Debtors: £598 £556
Creditors due within one year: £312 £300 £9,995
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £689 £1,046 -£331
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £689 £1,046 -£331
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mansueto Favaro
19 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Oliver Lambeth
28 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mary-louisa Pitts
2 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CREST MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 11 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

62C SHORROLDS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 7TP
Changed 28 Oct 2009

WWW.BUY-THIS-COMPANY-NAME.COM
SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
Changed 3 Jan 2008

SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
Changed 13 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.62shorroldsroadmanagement.co.uk
www.sixtwoshorroldsroadmanagement.co.uk
www.sixtwoshorroldsroadmanagement.com
www.62shorroldsroadmanagement.com
www.62shorroldsroad.management
www.62shorroldsroadmanagement.one
www.62shorroldsroadmanagement.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 7 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 28 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 10 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 20 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years