74 GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2020
Legal registered address
104 HIGH STREET WEST WICKHAM KENT UNITED KINGDOM BR4 0NF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£18.09k
Fixed assets
£14.88k
Current creditors
£50.72k
Shareholders funds
£-17.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10694566
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2020

Next statement due by 16 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
74 DESIGN LIMITED29 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

28/03/1928 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BENJAMIN GILES DAVIES

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL LIAM DOMONIC WILLIAMS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company