A C DIRECT LIMITED

Address

A C DIRECT LIMITED
STABLE YARD 65 ALBERT ROAD
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E18 2JL
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02759817
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£500.00 on 16 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £490 £490 £505
Debtors: £64,701 £233,030 £170,892
Creditors due within one year: £485,892 £675,089 £608,264
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£354,214 -£412,523 -£407,821
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,432 £3,613 £14,683
Total Assets less Liabilities: £26,251 £1,936 £29,670
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,251 £1,936 £29,670
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Davey
5 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Davey
5 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Linda Davey
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
30 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Davey
30 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

DAVEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

14 HIGH RD
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON
E18 3QL
Changed 4 Jan 1994

4 THE GREEN
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 1PL
Changed 8 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acdirect.repair
www.acdirect.equipment
www.acdirect.and
www.ac.direct
www.acdirect.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 16 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 7 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 10 Aug 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years