MARACOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Alpine Way London Industrial Park London England E6 6LA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£2.31m
Current assets
£4.06m
Fixed assets
£201.00k
Current creditors
£1.19m
Shareholders funds
£3.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00493624
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
31 March 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2022

Next statement due by 2 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARINE AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED5 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Current accounting period extended from 2021-09-30 to 2022-03-31

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Notification of Marine and Commercial Services Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-12-15

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Cessation of Boiler Maintenance Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-15

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Boiler Maintenance Limited as a secretary on 2021-09-23

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company