A E PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

A E PROPERTIES LIMITED
UNIT 21, KINGSPARK BUSINESS CENTRE
152-178 KINGSTON ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 3ST
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02347418
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£102.00 on 2 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £193,320 £283,239 £100,223
Debtors: £455,287 £387,454 £365,130
Creditors due within one year: £1,171,164 £1,192,841 £651,865
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£522,557 -£522,148 -£186,512
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,352,145 £3,352,145 £3,352,145
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,821,634 £1,822,043 £1,838,179
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,821,634 £1,822,043 £1,838,179
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wai Law
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tien Law
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Geok Saw
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Teck Wong
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BUMIPUTRA-COMMERCE BANK BERHAD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

ANTAH EUROPEAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

33 COOMBE ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 4QN
Changed 2 Jan 2015

122-126 TOOLEY STREET
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 2TU
Changed 6 Oct 2009

88A TOOLEY STREET
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON SE1 2TF
Changed 2 Dec 2007

CARPENTER HOUSE
DORMER ROAD THAME BUSINESS PARK
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE OX9 3HD
Changed 15 Jul 2004

MOOR HOUSE
199 THE SLADE
HEADINGTON
OXFORD OX3 7HR
Changed 1 Jul 1993

DORMER ROAD
THAME PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THAME
OXON OX9 3HD
Changed 19 Jun 1992

FOUR SEASONS
VICARAGE LANE
BURWASH COMMON
E SUSSEX TN19 7LP
Changed 1 Jun 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £6,055.98

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years