A K W GLOBAL LOGISTICS LTD

Address

A K W GLOBAL LOGISTICS LTD
26 BOND EUROPA WAY
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1WF
Phone: 0161 873 7355
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01724331
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 26 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2014
Filed on:
26 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Lyons
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Julian Richards
7 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Karen Worthington
12 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Worthington
before 13 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2014
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2010
GRIFFIN CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

A.K. WORTHINGTON LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2008 FROM, FLAT 8 3 TARVES WAY, GREENWICH, LONDON, SE10 9JG
Changed 20 Aug 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2008 FROM, 26 BOND, EUROPA WAY, TRAFFORD PARK, MANCHESTER, M17 1WF
Changed 14 Aug 2008

WARWICK ROAD, OLD TRAFFORD, MANCHESTER, M16 0QQ
Changed 1 May 2002

DELAMERE ROAD, DANE BANK, DENTON, MANCHESTER M34 2QD
Changed 8 Dec 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 3 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 4 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 8 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 13 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years