COUNTRYWIDE FREIGHT GROUP LIMITED

Address

COUNTRYWIDE FREIGHT GROUP LIMITED
KESTREL ROAD
GUINNESS ROAD TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1SF
Web:
Classification: Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02981492
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£396,380.00 on 18 Nov 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
30 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
20 Oct 2013
Filed on:
18 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Forsyth
8 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Donal Mcallister
3 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
3 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Rothwell
10 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULSTER BANK LIMITED AND ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2011
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2007
ULSTER BANK MARKETS LIMITED AND ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2001
ULSTER BANK LIMITED,ULSTER BANK MARKETS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 1998
ULSTER BANK LIMITED,ULSTER BANK MARKETS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 1998
ULSTER BANK MARKETS LIMITED AND ULSTER BANK LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 1998
ULSTER BANK MARKETS LIMITED AND ULSTER BANK LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 1998
ULSTER BANK LIMITED,ULSTER BANK MARKETS LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICIES - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 1997

Previous Company Names

ZONECENTRE LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1994

Previous Addresses

PARKWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LONGBRIDGE ROAD
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER M17 1SN
Changed 16 Mar 1998

BROADWALK HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HA
Changed 13 Dec 1994

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 18 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.countrywidefreightgroup.co.uk
www.countrywidefreightgroup.com
www.countrywidefreightgroup.net
www.countrywidefreightgroup.land
www.countrywidefreight.group
www.countrywidefreightgroup.org
www.countrywidefreightgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 25 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 25 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 24 Sep 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 14 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 13 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 20 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 9 Aug 2004 8
31 Dec 2002 6 May 2003 5
31 Dec 2001 2 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 11 Sep 2001 9
31 Dec 1999 14 Sep 2000 9
31 Dec 1998 1 Nov 1999 11
31 Dec 1997 16 Sep 1998 9
31 Dec 1996 29 Aug 1997 8
31 Dec 1995 22 Oct 1996 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code