A LOCAL PRINTER LIMITED



Last updated 14 December 2020
Legal registered address
SOLUTIONS HOUSE 18 ROBELL WAY WATER LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STORRINGTON PULBOROUGH WEST SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM RH20 3DN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£65.45k
Current assets
£396.77k
Fixed assets
£204.04k
Current creditors
£436.92k
Shareholders funds
£85.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01574729
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
16 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEALD PRINTERS LIMITED14 October 2003
WEALD PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED7 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/205 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

07/05/197 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN CLIVE BARNETT

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company