A M MALPASS LIMITED

Address

A M MALPASS LIMITED
BELMONT HOUSE
SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY2 6LG
(1,391 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03982340
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Malpass
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Claire Malpass
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WHITTINGHAM RIDDELL PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 8 Nov 2010
WHITTINGHAM RIDELL PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 11 May 2000

Previous Addresses

15 BELMONT
SHREWSBURY
SALOP SY1 1TE
Changed 17 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ammalpass.co.uk
www.ammalpass.com
www.ammalpass.accountants
www.ammalpass.legal
www.ammalpass.net
www.ammalpass.accountant
www.ammalpass.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 14 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years