CONTRACTOR TAXATION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CONTRACTOR TAXATION SERVICES LIMITED
EMSTREY HOUSE NORTH
SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK
SHREWSBURY
SY2 6LG
(1,409 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03522217
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£40.00 on 18 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Stewart
6 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Stewart
5 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IAN STEWART LTD
Changed 4 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

THE STONE HOUSE
SAINT JULIANS FRIARS
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY1 1XL
Changed 20 Feb 2004

8 CLAREMONT BANK
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY1 1RW
Changed 2 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 17 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 12 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 18 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years