A N ORCHARD LIMITED

Address

A N ORCHARD LIMITED
149-151 MORTIMER STREET
HERNE BAY
KENT
CT6 5HA
(386 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07802 766 793
Phone: 01227 361 113
Web:
Classification:

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04301518
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £20,369 £33,230 £23,691
Debtors: £420
Creditors due within one year: £10,660 £12,984 £8,131
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,709 £20,246 £15,980
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,490 £19,590
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,870 £5,717 £330
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,870 £5,717 £330
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Orchard
9 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Orchard
9 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORCHARD CONTRACTS (KENT) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 16 Oct 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 26 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 26 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 19 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 22 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 23 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years