A & S CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

A & S CONSULTING LIMITED
PO BOX 501 THE NEXUS BUILDING
BROADWAY
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTS
SG6 9BL
(415 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03506577
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2015
Filed on:
8 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Owens
5 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Owens
10 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A & J CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

THE OLD MEETING HOUSE
MEETING HOUSE LANE
BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 5BP

11 HIGH STREET
BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE SG7 6AZ
Changed 1 Nov 2000

70 WHITESMEAD ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 3JZ
Changed 11 Nov 1998

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 13 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ansconsulting.co.uk
www.aandsconsulting.co.uk
www.ansconsulting.community
www.aandsconsulting.computer
www.aandsconsulting.org.uk
www.asconsult.ing
www.asconsulting.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 1 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 5 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 2 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 13 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years