A. S. GROUP MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 13 September 2016
Legal registered address
ST DAVID'S COURT UNION STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND WV1 3JE

Company number
00864764
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 November 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2019

Next statement due by 11 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDREWS SYKES SALES LIMITED12 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/161 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/11/153 November 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/11/2015 FROM
1ST FLOOR, ST DAVID'S COURT UNION STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 3JE

View Document

15/09/1515 September 2015Annual return made up to 30 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/06/1517 June 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2015 FROM
PREMIER HOUSE
DARLINGTON STREET
WOVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4JJ

View Document

17/06/1517 June 2015SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARK JAMES CALDERBANK / 16/06/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company