ANDREWS SYKES GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Unit 601, Axcess 10 Business Park Bentley Road South Wednesbury England WS10 8LQ

Company number
00175912
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 July 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2023

Next statement due by 24 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAITHWAITE & CO. ENGINEERS P.L.C.1 August 1985
BRAITHWAITE GROUP PLC26 August 1988
BRAITHWAITE PLC1 October 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2424 June 2024 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

20/10/2320 October 2023 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

20/10/2320 October 2023 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2023-09-27

View Document

14/09/2314 September 2023 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

23/08/2323 August 2023 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2023-08-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company