A S TEASDALE LIMITED

Address

A S TEASDALE LIMITED
BUTLER ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD
SUITE 1 TELFORD HOUSE
WARWICK ROAD
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 2BT
(358 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05942229
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£26,004.00 on 21 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Teasdale
23 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Susan Teasdale
23 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
23 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

BAS (ONE HUNDRED AND FORTY) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1 TELFORD HOUSE
RIVERSIDE WARWICK ROAD
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 2BT
Changed 23 Sep 2013

PHOENIX HOUSE
KINGMOOR ROAD
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA CA3 9QJ
Changed 22 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.asteasdale.co.uk
www.asteasdale.com
www.asteasdale.org
www.asteasdale.motorcycles
www.asteasdale.trading
www.asteasdale.org.uk
www.asteasdale.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 26 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 4 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 11 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 22 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 19 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years