A Y D LIMITED

Address

A Y D LIMITED
UNIT 32 LLYS EDMUND PRYS
ST ASAPH BUSINESS PARK
ST ASAPH
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL17 0JA
(456 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05660556
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£30,124.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
12 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £152 £5,936 £1,138
Debtors: £712,523 £638,770 £711,611
Creditors due within one year: £454,737 £446,140 £543,895
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £569,704 £496,681 £367,124
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £271,764 £308,383 £173,780
Total Assets less Liabilities: £775,863 £660,116 £619,600
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £775,863 £660,116 £619,600
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Griffiths
20 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Deborah Shemilt
20 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

FAVEGUIDE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

HENDY
WAUNFAWR
CAERNAFON
LL55 4BX
Changed 6 Nov 2006

41 CHALTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 1JD
Changed 21 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 12 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 22 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 13 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 16 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years