A1 ORTOS LIMITED

Address

A1 ORTOS LIMITED
349 BURY OLD ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 1PY
(450 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07780 903 767
Phone: 0161 652 8409
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06539014
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £216,584 £229,335 £151,037
Debtors: £294,588 £212,944 £53,269
Creditors due within one year: £201,737 £268,538 £230,758
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,258,657 £1,128,810 £843,470
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,292,255 £1,166,223 £885,633
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Taylor
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Taylor
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

A2 ORTOS MOT & SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2010

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 30 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years